1998 IPF World Disabled Bench Press Championships

1998-12-11, Germany, Amberg

Rank Lifter Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
1 Chi-Ching Chen M 30~ Raw 114 114.2 314.1 314.1 140.40
2 Bernd Vogel M 42 Raw 181 181.6 451.9 451.9 137.43
3 Tagy Parnian M 30 Raw 132 132.2 352.7 352.7 136.46
4 Atadjan Begniyzov M 17~ Raw 105 96.1 242.5 242.5 131.76
5 Bernd Basse M 29 Raw 198 186.9 429.9 429.9 128.55
6 Jonas Celin M 27~ Raw 132 125 308.6 308.6 125.92
7 Yuri Petrov M 27~ Raw 105 105.8 259 259 125.76
8 Frank Gyland M 30 Raw 198 196.6 424.4 424.4 123.46
9 Chia-Tung Chang M 18 Raw 105 105.6 253.5 253.5 123.38
10 Vladimir Buben M 42~ Raw 220+ 266.7 462.9 462.9 120.50
11 Claude Sitruk M 47~ Raw 132 128.5 303.1 303.1 120.43
12 Yusup Sapbiev M 28~ Raw 114 112.3 264.5 264.5 120.32
13 Werner Friedl M 34 Raw 220+ 231.5 418.8 418.8 113.54
14 John Ruitenbeek M 42~ Raw 181 178.1 358.2 358.2 110.25
15 Roger Ingedal M 32~ Raw 165 162.9 330.7 330.7 108.00
16 Ludmilla Osmanova F Raw 123 123.4 198.4 198.4 105.89
17 Cheng-Lung Yang M 35~ Raw 165 156.2 314.1 314.1 105.79
18 Stanisla Arbitman M 41~ Raw 220+ 254.2 396.8 396.8 104.52
19 Alexsande Veselov M 41~ Raw 220 215.1 374.8 374.8 104.50
20 Rupert Wick M 32 Raw 132 125.8 253.5 253.5 102.74
21 Jan Mihal M 38 Raw 181 181.6 330.7 330.7 100.56
22 Ichiro Nakamoto M 81~ Raw 148 135.8 264.5 264.5 99.95
23 Phillip Hattingh M 36~ Raw 220 208.1 352.7 352.7 99.81
24 Michael Roelofs M 35~ Raw 220 213.8 352.7 352.7 98.61
25 Li-Hua Lu F 37~ Raw 97 97 154.3 154.3 98.56
26 Tzu-Hui Lin F 17 Raw 181 166.4 220.4 220.4 94.67
27 Tomas Mosnicka M 31~ Raw 220 210.5 336.2 336.2 94.64
28 Gerhard Leierzopf M 36~ Raw 148 147 264.5 264.5 93.42
29 Anna Oroszova F 44~ Raw 105 105.8 154.3 154.3 92.71
30 Milan Němec M 44~ Raw 220 213.8 330.7 330.7 92.45
31 Cees Ootjers M 42 Raw 220+ 304.9 358.2 358.2 90.97
32 Jan Sinai M 23~ Raw 132 125.6 220.4 220.4 89.49
33 David Gibson #2 M 31~ Raw 220 213.8 319.6 319.6 89.37
34 Dieter Grimm M 39 Raw 165 162.2 270 270 88.46
35 Jonas Oeman M 36~ Raw 220 215.1 308.6 308.6 86.06
36 Chen-Yen Huang F 24~ Raw 88 88.1 126.7 126.7 85.88
37 Maria Bartosova F 36~ Raw 123 122.3 154.3 154.3 82.94
38 Max Bergbauer M 62~ Raw 220 202.3 275.5 275.5 79.02
39 Lisa Tuckey F 22 Raw 88 88.1 115.7 115.7 78.41
40 Erwin Ersek M 29~ Raw 132 126.8 176.3 176.3 70.93
41 Joanne Millerman F 34~ Raw 132 123.6 132.2 132.2 70.50
42 Martin McAdam M 20~ Raw 123 119.5 159.8 159.8 68.18
43 Sonia Chesher F 21 Raw 181+ 197.7 154.3 154.3 60.57
44 Carl Leeth M 23~ Raw 220+ 224.8 203.9 203.9 55.86
45 Louise Jontton F 21~ Raw 165 163.3 115.7 115.7 50.29
46 Steve Bennett #3 M 31~ Raw 220+ 263.9 181.8 181.8 47.46
47 Simon Day M 21~ Raw 148 141.7 99.2 99.2 36.11
DQ Armin Schmitt M 37~ Raw 198 196.8
DQ Theo Strippel M 35~ Raw 220+ 299.8
DQ Tim Ellwood M 29~ Raw 105 104.9
DQ Akmurat Kesaev M 43~ Raw 181 174.8