2019 BPU South Wales Qualifier

2019-10-05, Wales, Pembroke

Rank Lifter Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Gloss
1 Luke Tolman M 20 Wraps 220 216.9 722 501.5 661.4 1884.9 500.42
2 Luke Litchfield M 33 Single 242 224 771.6 529.1 573.2 1873.9 490.92
3 Greg Probert M 39 Single 242 238.7 749.5 496 639.3 1884.9 483.05
4 Scott Neary M 29 Multi 275 249.3 716.5 551.1 606.2 1873.9 474.64
5 Sam Mclean M 22 Wraps 181 180.3 600.7 341.7 628.3 1570.8 461.81
6 David Todd M 36 Wraps 198 191.8 622.8 363.7 628.3 1614.9 456.93
7 Mitchal Flowers M 28 Wraps 308+ 353.1 804.7 446.4 699.9 1951.1 455.17
8 Andrew Murphy #1 M 25 Single 220 209.6 661.4 396.8 611.7 1670 450.40
9 Josh Walton #1 M 26 Wraps 220 212.3 661.4 358.2 628.3 1647.9 441.80
10 Jack Coyne M 28 Wraps 275 271.1 661.4 429.9 606.2 1697.5 421.74
11 Alex Wilkinson M 37 Wraps 220 220.2 485 440.9 661.4 1587.3 418.69
12 Michael Walton M 28 Wraps 220 220.4 562.1 336.2 677.9 1576.3 415.61
13 Evelina Johansson F 25 Wraps 148 148.3 380.3 187.4 440.9 1008.6 412.80
14 Jodie Davies F 23 Single 105 104.2 297.6 170.8 275.5 744 402.57
15 Tommy Ray D'Ortez #1 M 30 Raw 220 219.8 518.1 330.7 606.2 1455 384.12
16 Christian Young M 30 Raw 165 163.1 330.7 275.5 589.7 1196 377.27
17 Marc Adams M 35 Wraps 275 265.6 551.1 330.7 578.7 1460.5 364.64
18 Tom Mcmutrie M 52 Wraps 275 261.2 474 358.2 622.8 1455 364.63
19 Adam Gasson M 39 Raw 198 193.8 440.9 308.6 529.1 1278.6 359.63
20 Cameron Reade M 21 Raw 220 215.8 462.9 363.7 518.1 1344.8 357.83
21 Matthew Jacobs #1 M 34 Wraps 220 212.5 451.9 286.6 595.2 1333.8 357.41
22 Will Lewis M 23 Raw 242 231.2 507 347.2 523.6 1377.9 356.75
23 Matthew Pardy M 33 Wraps 198 195.1 462.9 308.6 496 1267.6 355.14
24 Shan Passmore F 48 Wraps 132 130 286.6 143.3 341.7 771.6 349.38
25 Amanda Gisby F 37 Wraps 148 145.9 358.2 132.2 352.7 843.2 349.37
26 Rory Davies M 20 Wraps 198 196.6 485 297.6 462.9 1245.6 347.41
27 Matthew Close M 24 Raw 242 238.7 479.5 308.6 534.6 1322.7 338.99
28 Gareth James M 40 Wraps 220 207 429.9 264.5 518.1 1212.5 329.07
29 Jody Pritchard F 38 Wraps 132 130.3 264.5 132.2 330.7 727.5 328.98
30 Steven Arnold M 41 Wraps 181 178.8 363.7 275.5 435.4 1074.7 317.76
31 Will Tinkler M 48 Single 242 225.9 551.1 154.3 485 1190.5 310.82
32 David Bendle M 36 Wraps 220 219.5 418.8 297.6 440.9 1157.4 305.68
33 Julian Tregakis M 45 Raw 220 218 402.3 292.1 457.4 1151.9 305.14
34 Jordan Lee Thomas M 18 Wraps 181 177.4 341.7 242.5 424.4 1008.6 299.69
35 Sam Taylor #1 F 41 Raw 198+ 203.7 330.7 187.4 363.7 881.8 296.51
36 Alice Swain F 22 Wraps 132 130 242.5 126.7 281.1 650.3 294.48
37 Louise Gilkinson F 29 Wraps 148 146.4 281.1 132.2 292.1 705.4 291.63
38 Jessica Evans #1 F 29 Wraps 132 132 231.5 110.2 297.6 639.3 286.04
39 Dan Brown M 29 Raw 198 190.9 330.7 225.9 396.8 953.5 270.53
40 Melanie Cuff F 47 Raw 148 144.8 242.5 110.2 286.6 639.3 266.39
41 Marie-Anne Thomas F 33 Wraps 165 156.1 264.5 110.2 281.1 655.8 258.80
42 Sherie Reed F 39 Wraps 198 197.7 286.6 137.8 303.1 727.5 248.27
43 Angie Stevens F 45 Wraps 148 147 209.4 115.7 253.5 578.7 238.43
44 Maddie Smith F 42 Raw 165 160.9 220.4 126.7 264.5 611.7 236.32
45 Savannah Thomas-Millett F 18 Raw 198+ 212.5 264.5 143.3 275.5 683.4 225.28
46 Matthew Jones M 27 Single 181 175.7 490.5 490.5 146.73
47 Richard Jones #1 M 39 Raw 181 180.3 462.9 462.9 136.11
48 Sue Taylor-Franklin F 51 Raw 198+ 207.9 407.8 407.8 135.81
49 Andrew Kuttner M 63 Raw 220 209.6 501.5 501.5 135.27
50 Karen Winder F 61 Wraps 148 148.8
51 Karl Chilcott M 49 Wraps
52 Ceris Moyle F 35 Wraps
53 Charlotte Blomfield F 46 Wraps 181 181.8
54 Sophie Viner F 25 Raw 198 198.4
55 Hana Rose F 25 Wraps 132 132.2
56 John East M 33 Wraps
57 Simon Cup M Wraps
58 Dean Wyatt M 29 Wraps 198 195.1
59 Valid Zachev M Wraps
60 Rother Rimmon M Wraps